India Post GDS Online Form 2020 (5222 Posts)

Name of Post:- India Post GDS Odisha and Tamilnadu Recruitment Online Form 2020

Post Date:– 21 September 2020 Time 11:00 AM

Short Information:– India Post is inviting Online Application Form for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various Offices in Odisha and Tamilnadu. Those Candidates are interested in the following Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification Before apply the Online Form.

India Post ( Bhartiya Dak Vibhag )

India Post GDS Odisha Online Form 2020

Short Details of Notification

WWW.JOBSGUIDE.IN

 Important Dates

State Name

Registration Begin

Registration Last Date

From Start Date

To the Last Date

Odisha Circle-II01/09/202030/09/202001/09/202030/09/2020

Pay Exam Fee

  • Online: through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
  • Challan: Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC /EWS: 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (NIL)
  • All Category Female: 0/- (NIL)

Odisha Circle

Vacancy Details: Total 2060 Posts

Post NameTotal PostAge limitEligibility Criteria
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)206018-40 Years
  • 10th Exam passed in any Recognized Board of India with Mathematics and English as a Subject 
  • Knowledge of local Language of State

Tamilnadu Circle

Vacancy Details: Total 3182 Posts

Post NameTotal PostAge limitEligibility Criteria
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)318218-40 Years
  • 10th Exam passed in any Recognized Board of India with Mathematics and English as a Subject 
  • Knowledge of local Language of State

Apply Now:- Bank of India Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 214 Officer Posts

State Wise Vacancy Details

State Name 

Gen

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

PH

Total

Odisha Circle-III863217206289429562060
Tamilnadu Circle-III148774331150245943182
Jammu & Kashmir18010946464207442
Rajasthan Circle II1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttarakhand41196381342718724
Haryana27614760106019608

Interested Candidates Must Read The Full Notification before Apply Online

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here
Login to Complete Form

Click Here

Download Official Notification (Tamilnadu Circle-III)Click Here
Download Official Notification (Odisha Circle-III)
Click Here
Download Other Region Notification

Click Here

Download UP Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Final WordsI hope You have liked this article. If You have liked this article, then please Don’t Forget to Share it with your friends. Visit again for further updates. Thank You.

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top